Past Recipients 2004-2013

 

Past Recipients by Category Thru 2013

Alumni Association Achievement Awards

Athletics 

2013 - Anthony "Scott" Keen 86, 93 (CECS)

2012 - Edward "Eddie" Theodore McClintock, 91 (COLA)

2011 - Peter Samborsky 98 (RSCOB)

2010 - Brian E. Syska 00, 04 (COSM)

2009 -Gregory E. Notestine 76 (COSM)

2008 - Jon P. Ramey 95 (RSCOB)

2007 - Jennifer Horn Claypool 86 (CEHS)

2006 - Alan McGee 79, 82 (COSM, BSOM)

2005 - Frank Licklitter II (dIdn't graduate)

2004 - Hylton Dayes 88 (CECS)

Graduate of the Last Decade Award (Formerly Recent Graduate Award)

2013 - Rachel F. Omolewu 10 (COSM)

2012 - Sridhar Ramachandran 01, 06 (CECS)

2011 - Nannette L. Whaley 09 (COLA)

2010 - Zachary L. Allen 06 (RSCOB) 

2009 - Catherine H. Crosby 02 (COLA)

2008 - Harry R. Vanderwal Jr.  02 (BSOM)

2007 - Shawn M. Howerton 02 (BSOM)

2007 - Amy Straiko-Howerton 02 (BSOM)

2006 - Michale Wiehe 98, 01 (COLA)

2005 - Mark Gebhart 93, 97 (COSM. BSOM)

2004 - Mark Green 99 (BSOM)

2003 - Kevin DeWine 96 (RSCOB, COLA)

2000 - Eric Sedwick 95 (COSM)

Nonprofit Leadership Alliance Alumni Society (Formerly American Humanics Alumni Society)

2013 - Bradley Roediger 10, 12 (COLA)

2012 - Nina M. Carter 04, 06 (COLA)

2011 - Lindsay Ackley 04, 06 (RSCOB, COLA)

2009 - Michelle L. VanHuss 08 (COLA)

African American Alumni Society

2013 - Charlotte M. Harris 91 (COLA)

2012 - Linda Gillispie 73, 76 (COSM, CEHS)

2011 - Stacey M. Lawson 94, 96 (RSCOB, CEHS)

2010 - E. Marlene Johnson 86 (RSCOB)

2009 - Dean A Lovelace 82 (RSCOB)

2008 - Valerie A. Gray 87 (COLA)

2007 - Anthony B. Whitmore 80 (CEHS)

2006 - Tykiah Wright, 00, 01 (RSCOB)

2005 - Brenda Peters 78, 83 (COLA, CEHS)

2004 - Carolyn Wright 73, 78 (RSCOB)

2003 - William Gillispie 70 (RSCOB)

Volunteer Service Award

2013 - Michael P. Brush 02 (CEHS)

2012 - Thais C. Reiff 81 (RSCB)

2011- Patricia A. Koogler 75, 80 (CEHS)

2011 - William T. Koogler 71 (CECS)

2010 - Robert J. Evans 94 (BSHFE, CECS)

2009 - Marilyn S. McCauley 89 (RSCOB)

2008 - Teresa Ditmer 07 (CONH)

2007 - Robert J. Sweeney 77 (RSCOB)

2006 - Christopher Danis 82 (BSOM)

2005 - Doug Boyd 71 (CEHS)

2004 - Betsy Brown 74, 77 (CEHS)

2003 - Chris Murphy 78 (CEHS)

2000 - Jerry Stump 75 (RSCOB)

Distinguished Alumni Achievement Award

2013 - Joyce Beatty 75 (CEHS)

2012 - William Randolph "Randy" Marriott 91 (BSOM)

2011 - Gary E. McCullough 81 (RSCOB)

2010- Philip J. Flores 76, 78 (CEHS)

2009 - Gary C. Norman 97 (COLA)

2008 - Susan P. Davis 84 (RSCOB)

2008 - Richard P. Davis 78, 78 (RSCOB)

2007 - Bonnie G. Langdon 77, 79 (COLA)

2006 - Michael A. Di Flora 72 (CECS)

2005 - Bruce Clapp 90 (RSCOB)

2004 - Vernon Jones 82 (RSCOB)

2003 - Larry Klaben 77 (COLA)

2002 - Christopher C. Barney 73 (COSM)

2001 - Patricia A Torvik 72, 77 (CEHS)

2000 - Robin Moore-Cooper 85, 90 (COSM, CEHS)

1999 - Richard Wehmann 82 (RSCOB)

1998 - Gary LeRoy 82, 88 (COSM BSOM)

1996 - Barbara Bennet 70, 72 (COSM)

1995 - William Albery 71, 87 (CECS, COSM)

1994 - Michael Adams 70 (RSCOB)

1991 - Joyce Sweenwy 77 (COLA)

1990 - James Mountz 69 (COSM)

1989 - Roger Kintzel 70 (COLA)

1988 - Robert Rockwell 69, 71 (COSM)

1987 - Stephen Rice 71 (COLA)

1986 - Betty Schmoll 75 (CONH) 

1985 - Dennis Wyant 72 (RSCOB)

1984 - David Koverman 79, 80 (COLA, CEHS)

1983 - David Guthridge 69, 71 (RSCOB)

International Alumni Award

2013 - Satyam Kantamneni 03 (CECS)

2012 - Ding-Jo H. Currie 77 (CEHS)

2011 - Javed Abidi 89 (COLA)

2010 - Raj Kantamneni 01 (CECS)

2009 - Emad A. R. Dahleh 92 (CECS)

Social Work Alumni Society

2013 - Lilah Findley 05 (COLA)

2012 - Tarin Mink 02 (COLA)

2011 - Debra Downing 81 (COLA)

2010 - Elizabeth Cobb Nicholson 79 (COLA)

2009 - Barbara J. Kefari 78 (COLA)

Business Associates Alumni Award of Excellence 

2006 - David McSemek 82 (RSCOB)

2005 - Ron Cloyd 86 (RSCOB)

2004 - Christine Wallace 77, 81 (COLA,RSCOB)